NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3790 Peacock Dr Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $645,000 - $691,262

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,563 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2026

Last sale price $650,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,892 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 0.54 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • In Ground Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Outdoor Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2026

Exceptional custom-built pool home by East Coast Craftsman in prestigious Carriage Gate! This 3 bed, 2 full + 2 half bath residence offers 2,563 sq. ft. of living space on a .54-acre lakefront lot with panoramic views. Solid concrete block construction with a full brick exterior ensures timeless durability & curb appeal. The soaring 16' foyer & 10' ceilings with 8' doors create a grand, open feel. The gourmet kitchen features quartz & granite counters, new appliances, abundant storage & views of the pool & lake. The spacious primary suite includes double sliders to the patio, a walk-in closet, & a spa bath with dual vanities, walk-in shower, and garden tub. Executive finishes include crown molding, tiled floors, and a Jack-n-Jill bath for guest rooms. Outdoor living shines with a resurfaced pool (2016), summer kitchen, half pool bath, and an extended brick-paver patio. A circular drive & central vac complete this extraordinary property in an A-rated school district near shopping

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Harris-Caldwell LRES

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3153756 Listed on: 10/01/2025

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Co-Listed By

Lauren Merrell P.A.

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3212728

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Weston

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3545627

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,681

Year Built

  • Built in 1991 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a county road
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,563 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-36-13-26-0000b.0-0001.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Carriage Gate HOA Lil Shaw Association, Phone Number (321) 543-6714

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,681

Year Built

Built in 1991 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Lake, Pool
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Owned, Security Lights
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Other, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Management - Full Time
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DSRE0
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-723-9990
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Carriage Gate Subdivision
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Adaptable Bathroom Walls
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Main
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Exceptional custom-built pool home by East Coast Craftsman in prestigious Carriage Gate! This 3 bed, 2 full + 2 half bath residence offers 2,563 sq. ft. of living space on a .54-acre lakefront lot with panoramic views. Solid concrete block construction with a full brick exterior ensures timeless durability & curb appeal. The soaring 16' foyer & 10' ceilings with 8' doors create a grand, open feel. The gourmet kitchen features quartz & granite counters, new appliances, abundant storage & views of the pool & lake. The spacious primary suite includes double sliders to the patio, a walk-in closet, and a spa bath with dual vanities, walk-in shower, and garden tub. Executive finishes include crown molding, tiled floors, and a Jack-n-Jill bath for guest rooms. Outdoor living shines with a resurfaced pool (2016), summer kitchen, half pool bath, and an extended brick-paver patio. A circular drive & central vac complete this impressive property in an A-rated school district near shopping!
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Wrought Iron, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.54
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Hot Water
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 660.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Carriage Gate HOA Lil Shaw
  • Phone: 321-543-6714
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-36-13-26-0000b.0-0001.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3680.63

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • High School: Melbourne

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Mary Tabet and Robert Dahill Daniel
Bought by
Jacklin Christopher and Jacklin Donna Louise
Seller's Agent
Deborah Harris-Caldwell LRES
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Samantha Weston
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-10.34%
Views
2166
Current Estimated Value
$661,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,816
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Outstanding Balance
$551,967
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,849

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2025
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Carriage Gate Homeowners Association Inc
Bought by
Dahill Family Revocable Marital Deduction Tru and Dahill
Seller's Agent
Deborah Harris-Caldwell LRES
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Samantha Weston
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-10.34%
Views
2166

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$552,500
Outstanding Balance
$551,967
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,849

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacklin Christopher $650,000 Alliance Title
Dahill Family Revocable Marital Deduction Tru $100 Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacklin Christopher $552,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold $650,000 -7.1% $254 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $699,900 -3.5% $273 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $725,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,681 $288,130 -- --
2024 $3,619 $280,010 -- --
2023 $3,619 $271,860 -- --
2022 $3,375 $263,950 $0 $0
2021 $3,507 $256,270 $0 $0
2020 $3,444 $252,740 $0 $0
2019 $3,399 $247,060 $0 $0
2018 $3,410 $242,460 $0 $0
2017 $3,447 $237,480 $0 $0
2016 $3,511 $232,600 $55,000 $177,600
2015 $3,615 $230,990 $44,000 $186,990
2014 $3,643 $229,160 $44,000 $185,160

MLS Number: 1058459

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-36-13-26-0000B.0-0001.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.