Estimated Value: $312,000 - $351,226
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 Shoeheel Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $332,057, approximately $195 per square foot. 3790 Shoeheel Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Ann Bass
Bought by
Peedin Amy Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peedin Amy Johnson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $308,770 | $48,770 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $190,120 | $28,430 | $161,690 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $190,120 | $28,430 | $161,690 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $190,120 | $28,430 | $161,690 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $190,120 | $28,430 | $161,690 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $190,120 | $28,430 | $161,690 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $190,120 | $28,430 | $161,690 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $170,430 | $26,820 | $143,610 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $170,430 | $26,820 | $143,610 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $170,430 | $26,820 | $143,610 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $170,430 | $26,820 | $143,610 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $170,430 | $26,820 | $143,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map