NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $173,579

1 Bed
1 Bath
658 Sq Ft
261 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2015

Last sale price $70,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,235 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Lincoln High School Rated A-
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of June 2015

Affordable 1 bedroom condo, upstairs unit in gated community. Newer carpet, paint, tile floor in kitchen. Kitchen has been updated with tile counters. Bedroom has large walk-in closet and there is plenty of storage throughout the home. Lake Lincoln access, pool, club house, exercise rm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maydra Stanley

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties License #01439406 Listed on: 02/06/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Twila Dittus

Fathom Realty Group, Inc. License #00920389

Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 261

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 658 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • Upper Level
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 098-210-15

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenanceexterior maintenancegrounds sewer trash water
  • North Shore Condominiums Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

261 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: North Shore Condominiums
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 106.38
  • Square Footage: 658

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Lap Siding,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Listing Price: 67900.00
  • Lot Features: Gated Community,See Remarks,Lake/River Access,Public Trans Nearby
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

• Association Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceExterior,MaintenanceGrounds,Sewer,Trash,Water
  • Association: Yes
  • Location of Unit: Upper Level

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lincoln Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-4
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0060
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 261

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 098-210-15
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2015
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Norried Roger L
Bought by
Piper Sharon J
Seller's Agent
Maydra Stanley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties
Buyer's Agent
Twila Dittus
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-12.39%
Current Estimated Value
$170,395

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,395
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Norried Brant D
Bought by
Norried Roger L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Sosa Daniel and Relloque Aleja
Bought by
Norried Brant D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Engelund Daniel B and Engelund Elizabeth R
Bought by
Sosa Daniel and Relloque Aleja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,475
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Holt Jimmie Eugene
Bought by
Engelund Daniel B and Olmstead Elizabeth R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,830
Interest Rate
8.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Green Steven Gerald
Bought by
Holt Jimmie Eugene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piper Sharon J $70,000 Placer Title Company
Norried Roger L -- --
Norried Brant D $138,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Sosa Daniel $67,500 Alliance Title Company
Engelund Daniel B $39,000 Old Republic Title Company
Holt Jimmie Eugene $34,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Norried Roger L $50,000
Previous Owner Sosa Daniel $65,475
Previous Owner Engelund Daniel B $37,830
Previous Owner Holt Jimmie Eugene $27,200
Closed Sosa Daniel $4,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $70,000 -12.4% $106 / Sq Ft
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2015 02/05/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,049 $84,123 $30,043 $54,080
2024 $993 $82,474 $29,454 $53,020
2023 $1,024 $80,858 $28,877 $51,981
2022 $975 $79,273 $28,311 $50,962
2021 $962 $77,719 $27,756 $49,963
2020 $1,073 $76,923 $27,472 $49,451
2019 $1,059 $75,416 $26,934 $48,482
2018 $1,036 $73,938 $26,406 $47,532
2017 $1,018 $72,489 $25,889 $46,600
2016 $1,008 $71,067 $25,381 $45,686
2015 $1,114 $73,000 $22,000 $51,000
2014 $1,060 $68,000 $20,000 $48,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15007156

MetroList

APN: 098-210-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.