37908 S Cleek Dr Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $413,706 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37908 S Cleek Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $450,427, approximately $219 per square foot. 37908 S Cleek Dr is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Lind Robert W L and Lind Yvonne Renee
Bought by
Lind Robert W L and Lind Yvonne Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Robert W L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $40,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $41,021 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $32,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $26,885 | $7,500 | $19,385 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $24,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $25,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $25,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $24,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $25,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $25,628 | $7,500 | $18,128 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $25,989 | $7,500 | $18,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map