3791 Dust Commander Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3791 Dust Commander Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $359,530, approximately $169 per square foot. 3791 Dust Commander Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Wallace William R and Wallace Patricia N
Bought by
Molnar Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar Richard A | $170,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Molnar Richard A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $95,080 | $15,070 | $80,010 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $95,080 | $15,070 | $80,010 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $94,700 | $15,070 | $79,630 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $69,620 | $15,070 | $54,550 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $66,540 | $15,070 | $51,470 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $66,540 | $15,070 | $51,470 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $52,230 | $13,660 | $38,570 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $52,230 | $13,660 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $52,230 | $13,660 | $38,570 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $50,640 | $13,660 | $36,980 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $50,640 | $13,660 | $36,980 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $50,640 | $13,660 | $36,980 |
| 2013 | $2,696 | $50,990 | $13,660 | $37,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map