NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $433,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2024

Last sale price $429,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,325 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2024

Bay Counties newest community has come to life, These homes are built by one of Bay Counties most sought after builders, Brick homes with spacious floor plans, custom solid wood cabinets, Quartz counter tops, Upgraded light fixtures, doors, Insulation, Trim, Low E windows, Luxury Vinyl flooring, Stand alone tubs, Neighborhood has under ground utilities, lighted streets. Zoysia Grass and landscaping! Let College Station be your next move.... This is a Georgetown 2 Floor Plan

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Bowman

Beachy Beach Real Estate License #0682167 Listed on: 09/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Lusk

Beachy Beach Real Estate License #SL3556123

Beachy Beach Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $508

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65x125
  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • College Station Phase 3 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$508

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 65x125
  • Subdivision Name: College Station Phase 3
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bedroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Porch
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Merritt Brown

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System, Paved
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 508.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • High School: Bay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2023
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
List Price
$424,000
Sold Price
$429,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.18%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$425,812

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,188
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.33%
Original Mortgage
$21,061
Outstanding Balance
$20,584
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$405,229

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avila Angela $429,000 None Listed On Document
Avila Angela $429,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avila Angela $21,061
Closed Avila Angela $21,061
Open Avila Angela $421,229
Closed Avila Angela $421,229
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Sold $429,000 +1.2% $194 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 For Sale $424,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $652 $366,451 $60,429 $306,022
2024 $560 $49,199 -- --
2023 $560 $44,726 $44,726 $0
2022 $508 $44,021 $44,021 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 746477

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05948-350-530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.