37914 Wheeler Rd Dexter, OR 97431
Estimated Value: $587,031 - $734,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37914 Wheeler Rd, Dexter, OR 97431 and is currently estimated at $664,758, approximately $272 per square foot. 37914 Wheeler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School and Pleasant Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Marsh William J and Nwokocha Kitty L
Bought by
Chamberlain Glen R and Chamberlain Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,294
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$634,464
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Glen R | $205,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Glen R | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |