3792 Churchill Downs Dr Davie, FL 33328
Robbins Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $11,605/month
About This Home
Amazing potential in this one-story triple split 5BR/3BA home with Florida room offers nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space on a deep builder’s acre in Long Lake Ranches. The open, expansive floor plan is perfect for entertaining, featuring a kitchen with endless cabinets, counter space, and stainless steel appliances. A large primary suite includes a sitting area and big walk-in closet, while secondary bedrooms are generous in size. Enjoy the outdoor lifestyle with a custom pool and slide. The fifth bedroom is currently set up as an office. Amazing amenities, close to 595, and in the Davie school system.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Dedicated Professionals License #3033391 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $15,097
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 36,324 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Oversized Lot
- Property is zoned AG
HOA Fees
- $480 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,964 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Closet Cabinetry
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Dual Sinks
- Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
- Bathtub
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 504119130620
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,539 | $851,950 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $15,097 | $829,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,757 | $806,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,757 | $782,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,855 | $759,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,705 | $737,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,635 | $727,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,423 | $711,260 | $127,130 | $584,130 |
| 2018 | $15,788 | $844,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,432 | $826,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,302 | $809,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,717 | $658,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,801 | $653,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $677,220 | $127,130 | $550,090 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | +107.9% | $467 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | $890,000 | -7.3% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2015 08/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | For Sale | $960,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $890,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $800,000 | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $550,000 | Nova Title Company | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $4,143,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $550,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $679,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $439,900 | No Value Available |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11973381
APN: 50-41-19-13-0620
- 3563 W Tree Tops Ct
- 3291 Overlook Rd
- 4120 SW 106th Terrace
- 3222 Ridge Trace
- 10800 SW 40th Ct
- 3413 Dovecote Meadow Ln
- 3151 Overlook Rd
- 10161 N Lake Vista Cir
- 9200 Griffin Rd
- 4957 SW 94th Terrace
- 4940 SW 94th Way
- 4951 SW 94th Way
- 3222 Beechberry Cir
- 11047 Garden Ridge Ct
- 10303 SW 26th St
- 10319 Grove St
- 11155 SW 40th St
- 11030 SW 42nd Ct
- 4903 SW 90th Terrace
- 9481 Oak Grove Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.