3792 Freeman Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $114,242 - $357,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3792 Freeman Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $235,811, approximately $218 per square foot. 3792 Freeman Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $15,151 | $9,047 | $6,104 |
| 2024 | $375 | $15,005 | $9,047 | $5,958 |
| 2023 | $375 | $15,151 | $9,047 | $6,104 |
| 2022 | $392 | $15,100 | $9,047 | $6,053 |
| 2021 | $407 | $14,983 | $9,047 | $5,936 |
| 2020 | $408 | $14,717 | $9,047 | $5,670 |
| 2019 | $384 | $13,837 | $8,647 | $5,190 |
| 2018 | $392 | $14,083 | $8,647 | $5,436 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,104 | $8,647 | $5,457 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,984 | $7,550 | $5,434 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,035 | $7,550 | $5,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,759 | $7,550 | $6,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map