Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Long
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 675-8844
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,564 - $310,000
Fantastic Brick Cape Cod home on beautiful street! Very well maintained! Gleaming hardwood floors! Beautiful over 1/2 acre lot! Enjoy evenings on 2 of your private decks. Kitchen is oversized for fantastic cooking! Enjoy quiet evenings in the amazing fenced in yard. Great chance to own an amazing home at an amazing price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advisors License #2006000737 Listed on: 07/30/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Kyle J | $199,900 | Chicago Title Company Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Kyle J | $9,995 | |
| Open | Cunningham Kyle J | $196,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $69,965 | $15,078 | $54,887 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $69,965 | $15,078 | $54,887 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $49,519 | $14,074 | $35,445 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $49,519 | $14,074 | $35,445 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $49,519 | $14,074 | $35,445 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $44,212 | $12,565 | $31,647 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $44,212 | $12,565 | $31,647 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $44,212 | $12,565 | $31,647 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $42,088 | $12,439 | $29,649 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $42,088 | $12,439 | $29,649 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $42,088 | $12,439 | $29,649 |
| 2013 | $2,299 | $42,515 | $12,565 | $29,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Long
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 675-8844
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ronald Minges
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 385-6724
4 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1710177
APN: 550-0083-0063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.