3792 Wolf Log Rd Flomaton, AL 36441
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3792 Wolf Log Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441 and is currently estimated at $165,718, approximately $167 per square foot. 3792 Wolf Log Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCall Jr High School and Flomaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Franklin Bobby R
Bought by
Franklin Bobby R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Franklin Bobby R and Walker Jennifer L
Bought by
Witt Louis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Bobby R | $66,500 | -- | |
| Witt Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $306 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $290 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $267 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $233 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $223 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $222 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,100 | $1,100 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,300 | $1,240 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map