37933 Eagleson Ave Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $276,410
Highlights
- Private Yard
- Attached Carport
- Carpet
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
As of April 2014HUD Home. Sold ''AS IS'' by elec. bid only. Prop avail 3-3-14. Bids due by 3-12-14 11:59 PM Central Time then daily until sold. FHA Case #111-140729. Insured. Eligible for FHA 203K. For Prop conditions, Forms & Avail please visit www.HUDHomestore.com.For additional forms, updates, step-by-step videos & free photo list, please visit www.BLBResources.com. BLB Resources (see Supplement)BLB Resources makes no warranty as to condition of property. Buyer to verify all information. Ranch home, easy ride to Soldotna for the hospital, shopping, and restaurants.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,040
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 1.32 Acre Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned UNZ, Not Zoned
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,040 Sq Ft Home
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $136,320 | None Available | |
| Kirchgassner Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Frankie L | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirchgassner Christopher R | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Frankie L | $73,840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $215,300 | $27,600 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $684 | $203,300 | $28,100 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $185,900 | $23,400 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $949 | $158,300 | $21,300 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $975 | $154,600 | $19,000 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $950 | $156,000 | $19,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $490 | $159,400 | $19,000 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $975 | $158,800 | $19,000 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $954 | $162,100 | $24,000 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $860 | $149,700 | $21,100 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $148,300 | $20,100 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $144,100 | $20,100 | $124,000 |
Map
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-2412
APN: 063-014-63
- 37660 Dutch Landing Loop
- 37195 Inglebrook Ct
- L3F3 High Point Ave
- L3F2 High Point Ave
- 38350 Evergreen Dr
- 38175 Whispering Ln
- 37385 Robinson Loop Rd
- 38205 Lakewood Rd
- 38925 Ian Cir
- 38055 Sandlin St
- Tract V-1A Ten Mar Ave
- 37804 Luscombe Cir
- 38675 Gavin Cir
- 36158 Glacier Ave
- 37468 Harbin Ave
- L1 Calla Lilly Ct
- 38635 Sterling Hwy
- 37585 Reminisce Ct
- 39285 Swanson River Rd
- 38675 Sterling Hwy
- 37953 Eagleson Ave
- 37905 Eagleson Ave
- 39415 Higher Ground St
- 37944 Sparrowson Ave
- 37879 Eagleson Ave
- 37962 Sparrowson Ave
- 37926 Sparrowson Ave
- 37960 Eagleson Ave
- 37862 Sparrowson Ave
- 37835 Eagleson Ave
- 38016 Eagleson Ave
- 37838 Sparrowson Ave
- L8 B3 Sparrowson
- 37836 Eagleson Ave
- 38042 Eagleson Ave
- 39535 Higher Ground St
- 37949 Sparrowson Ave
- 37931 Sparrowson Ave
- 37967 Sparrowson Ave
- 37785 Eagleson Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.