3794 E Elm Ln Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $388,381 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3794 E Elm Ln, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $482,595. 3794 E Elm Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Zelinski Daniel B
Bought by
Dbz House Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Mijal Michael J and Mijal Colleen A
Bought by
Lupee Coleman and Lupee Mackenzie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Royer Thomas J
Bought by
Royer Thomas J and Royer Ted J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Rogers Corey J
Bought by
Rogers Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Sano-Giles Michio and Sano-Giles Lori
Bought by
Iglesias Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Berens David J
Bought by
Koepke Justin S and Koepke Breanna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Lueck Carl A and Lueck Carl A
Bought by
Lueck Jeffrey J and Lueck Wendy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dbz House Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lupee Coleman | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Royer Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Emma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iglesias Alyssa | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Koepke Justin S | $195,000 | Valley Title Services | |
| Lueck Jeffrey J | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iglesias Alyssa | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,682 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $225,300 | $52,500 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $225,300 | $52,500 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,300 | $52,500 | $172,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,300 | $52,500 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map