3795 Eversholt St Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,100 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3795 Eversholt St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $290,025, approximately $211 per square foot. 3795 Eversholt St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Hoene Lloyd C
Bought by
Ricco Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,262
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$248,763
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricco Frank J | $122,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricco Frank J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,444 | $133,000 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,402 | $129,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $129,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $121,970 | $0 | $0 |