3796 E State St Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $157,928 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3796 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $163,232. 3796 E State St is a home with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Cooper Phillip L
Bought by
Whispering Pines Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whispering Pines Holdings Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,267 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2025 | $2,074 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,750 | $4,800 | $16,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map