37967 Rocksprings Rd Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37967 Rocksprings Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $141,333, approximately $78 per square foot. 37967 Rocksprings Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $38,020 | $5,230 | $32,790 |
| 2024 | $793 | $33,750 | $4,510 | $29,240 |
| 2023 | $687 | $33,750 | $4,510 | $29,240 |
| 2022 | $737 | $33,750 | $4,510 | $29,240 |
| 2021 | $750 | $30,680 | $4,790 | $25,890 |
| 2020 | $751 | $30,680 | $4,790 | $25,890 |
| 2019 | $751 | $30,680 | $4,790 | $25,890 |
| 2018 | $663 | $28,470 | $3,190 | $25,280 |
| 2017 | $663 | $28,470 | $3,190 | $25,280 |
| 2016 | $879 | $35,240 | $3,190 | $32,050 |
| 2014 | $754 | $32,690 | $3,120 | $29,570 |
| 2013 | $754 | $32,690 | $3,120 | $29,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map