Seller's Agent in 2018
Ken Ascoli
Century 21 Topsail Realty
(401) 323-5509
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $662,000
Remarkable executive split level with breathtaking sunrises over the Taunton river. This fully renovated home features 3 bedrooms, a year round sun room, den, and basement man cave. The chef's kitchen has stainless appliances, a 36" gas stove top, in-cabinet convection oven, microwave and quartz counter tops. Hardwoods and porcelain tile, central A/C and crown molding throughout. Park your boat in the extra driveway or rent a slip across the street at the Somerset Marina. Don't miss out on this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3797 Riverside Ave Rt | -- | -- | |
| 3797 Riverside Ave Rt | -- | -- | |
| Jlk Realty & Dev Llc | $370,000 | -- | |
| Jlk Realty & Dev Llc | $370,000 | -- | |
| Minhas Yuriko | $245,000 | -- | |
| Minhas Yuriko | $245,000 | -- | |
| Minhas Yuriko | $245,000 | -- | |
| Patricia A Dube Ret | -- | -- | |
| Patricia A Dube Ret | -- | -- | |
| Patricia A Dube Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jlk Realty & Dev Llc | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minhas Yuriko | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Patricia A Dube Ret | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patricia A Dube Ret | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Sold | $370,000 | -4.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | For Sale | $399,000 | +7.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -2.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $419,900 | +71.4% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | For Sale | $259,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2016 07/30/16 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -7.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2016 07/23/16 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.5% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 | $555,600 | $194,900 | $360,700 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $536,200 | $194,900 | $341,300 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $484,500 | $177,200 | $307,300 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $429,900 | $154,400 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $393,800 | $140,500 | $253,300 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $364,700 | $140,500 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $329,000 | $163,600 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $315,700 | $163,600 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $5,361 | $308,100 | $163,600 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $308,100 | $163,600 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $5,247 | $302,400 | $166,700 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $7,262 | $300,700 | $166,700 | $134,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ken Ascoli
Century 21 Topsail Realty
(401) 323-5509
27 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non-Mls Member
Non-Mls Member
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lisa Emerson
JLK Realty
(508) 728-0310
6 in this area
46 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Barney
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carol Guimond
Hearth & Harbor Realty
(401) 418-0462
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72331380
APN: SOME-000009C-000000-000263
Ask me questions while you tour the home.