3798 E M 21 Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $312,267
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3798 E M 21, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $300,756, approximately $250 per square foot. 3798 E M 21 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Swanchara Benedict A and Swanchara Jane L
Bought by
Swanchara Benedict P and Swanchara Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanchara Benedict P | $51,000 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $135,700 | $70,300 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $8 | $123,500 | $69,300 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $727 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $108,200 | $72,500 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $105,100 | $70,900 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $104,300 | $70,400 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $106,700 | $70,200 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $101,600 | $61,900 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $100,600 | $59,600 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $100,700 | $60,000 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map