3798 Everett Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $440,504
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3798 Everett Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $395,376, approximately $210 per square foot. 3798 Everett Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Smith Barbara M and Smith Dennis
Bought by
Pence Timothy C and Pence Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pence Timothy C | $210,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pence Timothy C | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,166 | $137,515 | $39,207 | $98,308 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $137,515 | $39,207 | $98,308 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $100,486 | $28,620 | $71,866 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $100,486 | $28,620 | $71,866 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $100,490 | $28,620 | $71,870 |
| 2019 | $5,007 | $80,330 | $28,890 | $51,440 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $80,330 | $28,890 | $51,440 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $80,330 | $28,890 | $51,440 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $64,860 | $28,890 | $35,970 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $64,860 | $28,890 | $35,970 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $64,860 | $28,890 | $35,970 |
| 2013 | $4,156 | $69,630 | $28,890 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map