3798 S Crystal Rd Crystal, MI 48818
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $127,827
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3798 S Crystal Rd, Crystal, MI 48818 and is currently estimated at $96,957, approximately $79 per square foot. 3798 S Crystal Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Wooton Brian and Wooton Lynne M
Bought by
Wooton Brian and Wooton Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Steven L Whitney L and Steven Michelle M
Bought by
Wooton Brian and Wooton Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Independent Bank
Bought by
Whitney Steven L and Whitney Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Griswold David L
Bought by
Near Jason Allen and Near Pamela Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Griswold Mary
Bought by
Griswold David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |