3799 Chapel Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $175,994 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3799 Chapel Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $198,999, approximately $144 per square foot. 3799 Chapel Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Betty M Carpenter
Bought by
Carpenter Marlin L and Carpenter Dean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Marlin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $971 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $51,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $44,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $39,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $36,580 | $3,620 | $32,960 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $34,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $42,100 | $42,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $43,484 | $50,430 | $50,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $43,484 | $44,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,710 | $44,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map