Estimated Value: $124,000 - $141,834
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3799 Watson St, Baden, PA 15005 and is currently estimated at $135,959, approximately $144 per square foot. 3799 Watson St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and Baden Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $54,650 | $11,200 | $43,450 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $54,650 | $11,200 | $43,450 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $383 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $383 | $17,250 | $2,450 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map