38 3rd St Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $365,340
Studio
1
Bath
2,659
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 3rd St, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $316,835, approximately $119 per square foot. 38 3rd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Excel High School and Monroe Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Davis Sandra R
Bought by
Williams Ashley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,303
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$98,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Black Joshua L
Bought by
House John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Bought by
Black Joshua Leon and Black Kristin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ashley J | $375,000 | Title Order Nbr Only | |
| House John A | $55,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Black Joshua Leon | $181,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ashley J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $948 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $948 | $30,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $788 | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $690 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $690 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $690 | $49,932 | $3,214 | $46,718 |
| 2016 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $211,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $211,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $572 | $211,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map