38 Abbott St Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $197,644 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Abbott St, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $212,911, approximately $138 per square foot. 38 Abbott St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Bought by
Westfall Richard D and Westfall Karly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Bought by
Rkb Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Bought by
Bethard Dane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Bought by
Kofron Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfall Richard D | $102,500 | -- | |
| Rkb Homes Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Bethard Dane E | $56,700 | -- | |
| Kofron Cynthia | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $61,290 | $7,260 | $54,030 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $61,290 | $7,260 | $54,030 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $49,600 | $5,140 | $44,460 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $49,600 | $5,140 | $44,460 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $49,600 | $5,140 | $44,460 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $40,830 | $5,140 | $35,690 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $40,830 | $5,140 | $35,690 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $33,690 | $5,140 | $28,550 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $30,400 | $5,140 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $30,400 | $5,140 | $25,260 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $30,420 | $5,150 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $30,420 | $5,150 | $25,270 |
| 2013 | $1,152 | $30,420 | $5,150 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map