38 Andrews St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Andrews St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $401,834, approximately $287 per square foot. 38 Andrews St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Welles Rose C
Bought by
Salley Brian S and Salley Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salley Brian S | $110,000 | -- | |
| Salley Brian S | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salley Brian S | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Salley Brian S | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Salley Brian S | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $322,500 | $97,000 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $242,900 | $92,100 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $242,900 | $92,100 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $242,900 | $92,100 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $171,100 | $59,800 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $171,100 | $59,800 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $171,100 | $59,800 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $141,300 | $54,200 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $141,300 | $54,200 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $141,300 | $54,200 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $137,500 | $59,600 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map