38 Atlantic Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $755,572 - $829,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Atlantic Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $792,286, approximately $299 per square foot. 38 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Marine Jose L and Lopez Aleida Delcarmen
Bought by
Marine Jose L and Lopez Aleida Delcarmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,497
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Alayan Shalan A
Bought by
Marine Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Jose L | -- | First American Title | |
| Marine Jose L | -- | First American Title | |
| Marine Jose L | -- | First American Title | |
| Marine Jose L | -- | First American Title | |
| Marine Jose | $287,500 | Jeannie Daal | |
| Marine Jose | $287,500 | Jeannie Daal |