Estimated Value: $491,644 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,776
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Baker St Unit 40, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $533,911, approximately $192 per square foot. 38 Baker St Unit 40 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Kallistros Mary
Bought by
Kallistros Andy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallistros Andy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,361 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $9,029 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $9,029 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $8,303 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $8,303 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $7,799 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $7,370 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $7,036 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $6,870 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $6,695 | $325,800 | $131,100 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $6,627 | $325,800 | $131,100 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map