38 Bass Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $724,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Bass Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $634,041, approximately $279 per square foot. 38 Bass Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Ross Carole A and Ross Robert A
Bought by
Ross Carole A and Ross Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Carole A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $552,700 | $135,800 | $416,900 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $536,100 | $129,300 | $406,800 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $508,800 | $115,500 | $393,300 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $430,000 | $100,400 | $329,600 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $392,000 | $91,300 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $374,600 | $91,300 | $283,300 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $338,000 | $91,300 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $309,000 | $91,300 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $275,800 | $87,000 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $261,100 | $90,700 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $251,300 | $90,700 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map