38 Bentley Ln Westport, MA 02790
Estimated Value: $936,587 - $1,115,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Bentley Ln, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $1,011,897, approximately $329 per square foot. 38 Bentley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Rgk Rt
Bought by
Novo Joao F and Novo Tania A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$362,370
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novo Joao F | $516,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novo Joao F | $412,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $787,200 | $283,100 | $504,100 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $733,600 | $267,600 | $466,000 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $652,400 | $258,300 | $394,100 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $613,600 | $258,300 | $355,300 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $613,700 | $241,500 | $372,200 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $234,700 | $234,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $234,700 | $234,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $234,400 | $234,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $234,400 | $234,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $234,400 | $234,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $234,400 | $234,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map