38 Bieselin Rd Bellport, NY 11713
Estimated Value: $700,400 - $1,504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Bieselin Rd, Bellport, NY 11713 and is currently estimated at $984,350, approximately $532 per square foot. 38 Bieselin Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,851 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $8,851 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $8,849 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $9,276 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $9,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,514 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $7,514 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $7,512 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map