38 Blaine St Brockton, MA 02301
Clifton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $438,829
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Blaine St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $420,707, approximately $434 per square foot. 38 Blaine St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, and Davis K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Fonseca Antonio R Est
Bought by
Lightford Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightford Robert E | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lightford Robert E | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Lightford Robert E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Lightford Robert E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Lightford Robert E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $384,200 | $136,400 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $378,900 | $136,400 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $341,000 | $102,100 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $287,100 | $92,600 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $273,100 | $76,600 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $255,900 | $72,200 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $227,300 | $69,800 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $182,200 | $69,800 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $161,100 | $69,800 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $170,700 | $67,600 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $147,500 | $67,600 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $145,700 | $67,600 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map