38 Blakeley St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Blakeley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $441,936, approximately $219 per square foot. 38 Blakeley St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
John J & M Andreoni Ft and Andreoni
Bought by
Andreoni John J and Hamel Lorene H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Seminole Development L
Bought by
Murie John J and Murie Andreoni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Coutu Joshua
Bought by
Audet Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Charland Leo
Bought by
Burnham Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreoni John J | -- | None Available | |
| Andreoni John J | -- | None Available | |
| Andreoni John | -- | None Available | |
| Murie John J | $97,000 | -- | |
| Andreoni John | $97,000 | -- | |
| Audet Robert | $119,000 | -- | |
| Audet Robert J | $119,000 | -- | |
| Burnham Frank | $90,000 | -- | |
| Burnham Frank J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnham Frank J | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnham Frank J | $118,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnham Frank J | $119,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $411,300 | $105,400 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $283,200 | $93,500 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $283,200 | $93,500 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $283,200 | $93,500 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $172,900 | $57,800 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $172,900 | $57,800 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $172,900 | $57,800 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $135,200 | $46,000 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $135,200 | $46,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $135,200 | $46,000 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $133,700 | $50,500 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map