38 Bluegrass Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $540,909 - $661,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Bluegrass Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $600,955, approximately $572 per square foot. 38 Bluegrass Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Abbey Lane Elementary School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,062 | $342 | $195 | $147 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $360 | $205 | $155 |
| 2023 | $9,340 | $370 | $211 | $159 |
| 2022 | $9,340 | $371 | $211 | $160 |
| 2021 | $12,257 | $363 | $207 | $156 |
| 2020 | $8,897 | $459 | $458 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,089 | $492 | $425 | $67 |
| 2018 | $8,413 | $611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $611 | $528 | $83 |
| 2016 | $9,526 | $611 | $528 | $83 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $611 | $528 | $83 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $611 | $528 | $83 |
| 2013 | $2,632 | $611 | $528 | $83 |
Source: Public Records
Map