38 Boomhower Rd Lyon Mountain, NY 12952
Estimated Value: $566,282 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Boomhower Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY 12952 and is currently estimated at $632,821, approximately $326 per square foot. 38 Boomhower Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Laporte Todd
Bought by
Rosen Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Dannenberg James
Bought by
Rosen Glenn D and Rosen Ann D.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Glenn | -- | Thomas Murnane | |
| Rosen Glenn D | $88,000 | Richard Keesler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $428,600 | $105,500 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $8,849 | $428,600 | $105,500 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $428,600 | $105,500 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $10,435 | $389,600 | $105,500 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $11,227 | $383,400 | $105,500 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $11,156 | $383,400 | $105,500 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $8,694 | $383,400 | $105,500 | $277,900 |
| 2018 | $8,694 | $383,400 | $105,500 | $277,900 |
| 2017 | $7,950 | $347,500 | $105,500 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $8,003 | $347,500 | $105,500 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $347,500 | $105,500 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,500 | $105,500 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map