38 Bow Dr Sardinia, OH 45171
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $763,460
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Bow Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171 and is currently estimated at $732,865, approximately $228 per square foot. 38 Bow Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sardinia Elementary School, Russellville Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Clifton Richard M
Bought by
Smit John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,858
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smit John C | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smit John C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $228,190 | $77,000 | $151,190 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $228,190 | $77,000 | $151,190 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $175,420 | $46,200 | $129,220 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $175,420 | $46,200 | $129,220 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $175,420 | $46,200 | $129,220 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $114,910 | $38,500 | $76,410 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $114,910 | $38,500 | $76,410 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $114,910 | $38,500 | $76,410 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $91,530 | $26,950 | $64,580 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $91,530 | $26,950 | $64,580 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $91,530 | $26,950 | $64,580 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $89,080 | $24,500 | $64,580 |
| 2013 | $3,118 | $89,080 | $24,500 | $64,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map