38 Broad Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,330,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Broad Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,219,763, approximately $531 per square foot. 38 Broad Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Hadodo Construction One Lc
Bought by
Shah Pritesh and Shah Nehal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Hadodo Construction One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Saudino Michael and Gass Jeffrey L
Bought by
Owb Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Cristini Josephine
Bought by
Gass Lauren and Gass Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Pritesh | $750,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hadodo Construction One Llc | $341,477 | Attorney | |
| Owb Reo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gass Lauren | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gass Lauren | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,260 | $869,800 | $393,700 | $476,100 |
| 2024 | $11,887 | $809,800 | $358,800 | $451,000 |
| 2023 | $11,255 | $774,900 | $342,100 | $432,800 |
| 2022 | $11,255 | $725,200 | $319,700 | $405,500 |
| 2021 | $10,905 | $659,300 | $288,000 | $371,300 |
| 2020 | $10,755 | $674,300 | $283,000 | $391,300 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $356,000 | $221,100 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $356,000 | $221,100 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $6,412 | $356,000 | $221,100 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $269,800 | $221,100 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $269,800 | $221,100 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $269,800 | $221,100 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map