Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Reilly
@properties Christie's Int'l
(248) 428-6124
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Welcome to this charming home located on the desirable west side of Ann Arbor. You feel relaxed from the moment you walk in with the beautiful exposed wood beams and wood burning fireplace. This home radiates warmth and character, further enhanced by the gorgeous hardwood floors. The bathroom has been updated with modern fixtures and finishes, adding a touch of elegance to the space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens to a nice dining area and sunroom that leads out to the patio. The large backyard, with mature trees, is perfect for outdoor gatherings, barbeques, and relaxation. It feels like you are up north while having the beauty, culture and outdoor recreational opportunities in Ann Arbor. This delightful residence is located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood, including Scio Township taxes and Ann Arbor schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's Int'l License #6501466340 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $255,000 | Preferred Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $204,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $308,000 | -5.2% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | +35.3% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2023 05/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $66,800 | $66,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $50,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,206 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Reilly
@properties Christie's Int'l
(248) 428-6124
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Susan Guszynski
Real Estate One Inc
(734) 649-6654
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Fisher
Cornerstone Real Estate
(248) 379-5143
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Wendy Williams
Key Realty One LLC
(734) 502-9363
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26004740
APN: 08-22-392-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.