38 Bush Rd Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $361,225 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Bush Rd, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $578,306, approximately $249 per square foot. 38 Bush Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Leshko Stefania
Bought by
Jeralad Corporation As To A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeralad Corporation As To A | $1,315 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $185,400 | $24,100 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $180,000 | $22,600 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $22,600 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $22,600 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map