Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Lewis
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 285-8028
1 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $840,769
Great location on Hull's coveted alphabet streets. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is only a short distance to the beach. This large home comes with a massive two-car garage, a great fenced-in yard, and a large deck space, perfect for summer living. Inside you will find an open kitchen, a sunny living room, and two upstairs bathrooms. The kitchen has quartz counter/island space and a gas range. The slider to the back deck allows ample lighting to fill the room. The primary bedroom features a full bathroom as well as a walk-in closet. An abundance of living space on the first level, along with another full bath and bedroom. The lower level is perfect for guests and a place to hang out after a long day at the beach. There are also two bedrooms and a full bathroom on this level. A slider door opens to the back patio and fenced-in yard. This is an easy house to live in with space for large families. An awesome property in an even better location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hocking Daniel | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Jinadasa Deepani | $420,000 | -- | |
| Cullivan Jay | $345,000 | -- | |
| Cullivan Jay | $345,000 | -- | |
| Hortaridis Nick | $167,000 | -- | |
| Donohue Carol | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hocking Daniel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jinadasa Deepani | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullivan Jay | $333,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Donohue Carol | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Sold | $650,000 | +0.2% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $649,000 | +54.5% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Sold | $420,000 | +2.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | For Sale | $409,900 | +18.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2014 10/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Price Changed | $359,999 | -2.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $596,500 | $241,700 | $354,800 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $572,400 | $230,500 | $341,900 |
| 2023 | $6,620 | $544,000 | $223,100 | $320,900 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $509,100 | $208,200 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $486,800 | $185,900 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $473,500 | $193,300 | $280,200 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $449,500 | $178,500 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $443,900 | $178,500 | $265,400 |
| 2017 | $5,735 | $418,000 | $178,500 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $392,000 | $163,600 | $228,400 |
| 2015 | $5,222 | $374,600 | $137,600 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $349,900 | $126,400 | $223,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Lewis
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 285-8028
1 in this area
257 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ian Richardson
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 306-5025
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrew McCaul
McCaul & Mounsif Real Estate Group LLC
(781) 799-9266
58 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sazama Real Estate
Compass
(617) 308-3678
111 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Meschino
Charisma Realty, Inc.
(781) 413-5378
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Corey Axelson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset
(781) 258-1757
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73055219
APN: HULL-000018-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.