38 Cambra Rd Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $815,041 - $978,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Cambra Rd, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $903,760, approximately $401 per square foot. 38 Cambra Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Symeonides Dean and Symeonides Christina
Bought by
Garb Robert and Garb Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,900
Outstanding Balance
$30,697
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$873,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garb Robert | $243,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garb Robert | $182,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,863 | $716,500 | $311,700 | $404,800 |
| 2024 | $15,363 | $716,500 | $311,700 | $404,800 |
| 2023 | $15,046 | $528,300 | $265,000 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $15,046 | $528,300 | $265,000 | $263,300 |
| 2021 | $14,761 | $528,300 | $265,000 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $14,618 | $528,300 | $265,000 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $13,860 | $501,100 | $265,000 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $13,424 | $501,100 | $265,000 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $13,309 | $501,100 | $265,000 | $236,100 |
| 2016 | $13,039 | $501,100 | $265,000 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $12,888 | $501,100 | $265,000 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $12,578 | $501,100 | $265,000 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map