38 Campbell Ave Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Campbell Ave, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $531,256, approximately $306 per square foot. 38 Campbell Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chestnutwold Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Tedesco Rose M
Bought by
Baric Milan and Baric Mira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Outstanding Balance
$63,695
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Tedesco Carmen C and Tedesco Rose M
Bought by
Tedesco Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baric Milan | $185,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tedesco Rose M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baric Milan | $148,400 | |
| Closed | Baric Milan | $27,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,347 | $285,720 | $98,450 | $187,270 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $285,720 | $98,450 | $187,270 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $285,720 | $98,450 | $187,270 |
| 2022 | $6,971 | $285,720 | $98,450 | $187,270 |
| 2021 | $11,357 | $285,720 | $98,450 | $187,270 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $147,770 | $49,860 | $97,910 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $147,770 | $49,860 | $97,910 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $147,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,486 | $147,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $147,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $828 | $147,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $147,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map