38 Campbell Dr Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $546,427 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Campbell Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $564,607, approximately $321 per square foot. 38 Campbell Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Wong Meng Fong and Fong Wong Meng
Bought by
Mendez Angle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$229,553
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Angle | $300,000 | Weichert Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Angle | $284,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,498 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $7,634 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $7,440 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $7,153 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $6,988 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $6,801 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $6,647 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $139,200 | $52,800 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map