38 Cartwright Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,846,000 - $2,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Cartwright Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,957,421, approximately $1,056 per square foot. 38 Cartwright Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Hunnewell Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Cohen Shepard N and Cohen Linda L
Bought by
Shepard N Cohen 2018 T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard N Cohen 2018 T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,060 | $1,465,000 | $1,299,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $15,209 | $1,461,000 | $1,299,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $14,278 | $1,247,000 | $1,134,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $13,759 | $1,178,000 | $1,016,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $13,383 | $1,139,000 | $977,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $13,028 | $1,127,000 | $977,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $13,039 | $1,127,000 | $977,000 | $150,000 |