38 Castle Rd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Castle Rd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $266,128, approximately $171 per square foot. 38 Castle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Daniels Anthony J and Daniels Pamela M
Bought by
Walker Bridget and Daniels Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Bridget | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $291,000 | $44,000 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $176,200 | $21,500 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $176,200 | $21,500 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $157,300 | $21,500 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $148,400 | $21,500 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $140,000 | $21,500 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $140,000 | $21,500 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $128,800 | $21,500 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $128,800 | $21,500 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $128,800 | $21,500 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,800 | $21,500 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,800 | $21,500 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map