38 Center St Naples, FL 34108
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,845,304 - $4,566,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,097
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Center St, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $3,502,826, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 38 Center St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Black J Mark
Bought by
Black J Mark and Black Susan Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,288
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$3,404,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Black Joseph M and Black Susan F
Bought by
Black J Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Black J Mark
Bought by
Black Joseph M and Black Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Black Joseph Mark and Black Sue
Bought by
Black J Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |