Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Magun
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 621-6421
22 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $875,238 - $1,021,000
AMAZING opportunity to own a beautiful and spacious COLONIAL in Acton at THIS price point! This home is conveniently located to the commuter rail into Boston, restaurants, shopping and award-winning schools. The large eat-in kitchen is the heart of the home and features ample cabinets, granite countertops, and is ideally situated off the entryway and the 2-car garage. HUGE front-to-back living area with cozy pellet stove for supplementary heating. The enviable dining room with charming beadboard is perfect for hosting large gatherings. Enjoy woodland views from the newly renovated sunroom with radiant heated floors access to the deck and a perfect fenced-in yard for the dog or playing. Walk-out basement offers possibilities for future expansion. Additional highlights include CENTRAL A/C, hardwood flooring, a first-floor laundry room, low-maintenance vinyl siding, and plenty of storage. All that’s left to do is MOVE in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald Timothy A | $989,000 | None Available | |
| Archibald Timothy A | $989,000 | None Available | |
| Watrous David P | $600,000 | -- | |
| Watrous David P | $600,000 | -- | |
| Reierso Kristofer Helli | $530,000 | -- | |
| Reierso Kristofer Helli | $530,000 | -- | |
| Reierso Kristofer Helli | $530,000 | -- | |
| Defoe Jill M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Defoe Jill M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Defoe Jill M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $420,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $420,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archibald Timothy A | $791,200 | |
| Closed | Archibald Timothy A | $791,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watrous David P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defoe Jill M | $198,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $989,000 | +16.4% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +41.7% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Sold | $600,000 | +3.4% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,655 | $796,200 | $278,100 | $518,100 |
| 2024 | $12,728 | $763,500 | $278,100 | $485,400 |
| 2023 | $12,436 | $708,200 | $252,900 | $455,300 |
| 2022 | $11,765 | $604,900 | $220,000 | $384,900 |
| 2021 | $11,481 | $567,500 | $203,600 | $363,900 |
| 2020 | $10,951 | $569,200 | $203,600 | $365,600 |
| 2019 | $10,561 | $545,200 | $203,600 | $341,600 |
| 2018 | $10,361 | $534,600 | $203,600 | $331,000 |
| 2017 | $10,087 | $529,200 | $203,600 | $325,600 |
| 2016 | $9,871 | $513,300 | $203,600 | $309,700 |
| 2015 | $9,677 | $508,000 | $203,600 | $304,400 |
| 2014 | $9,311 | $478,700 | $203,600 | $275,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Magun
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 621-6421
22 in this area
42 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yebba Roy Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deb Kotlarz
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 502-5862
11 in this area
334 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Beverly Garvey
Re/Max Vision
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73347995
APN: ACTO-000002AG000076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.