38 Charles St Hicksville, NY 11801
Estimated Value: $447,645 - $891,000
Studio
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$1,859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Charles St, Hicksville, NY 11801 and is currently estimated at $669,323, approximately $1,859 per square foot. 38 Charles St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hicksville Middle School, Hicksville High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $291 | $245 | $46 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $291 | $245 | $46 |
Source: Public Records
Map