38 Cherry St Seven Valleys, PA 17360
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Cherry St, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 and is currently estimated at $219,362, approximately $127 per square foot. 38 Cherry St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School and Spring Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1990
Sold by
Wentz Fred E and Wentz Pearl E
Bought by
Seaks Stanley D and Seaks Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1985
Bought by
Wentz Fred E and Wentz Pearl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaks Stanley D | $32,000 | -- | |
| Wentz Fred E | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,535 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2025 | $3,369 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,490 | $24,140 | $79,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map