38 Circle Dr Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $310,856 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Circle Dr, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $344,464, approximately $140 per square foot. 38 Circle Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Dutch Ridge Elementary School, College Square Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2011
Sold by
Eberle Cheryl L
Bought by
Matsiko Joseph M and Matsiko Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Outstanding Balance
$72,675
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,789
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsiko Joseph M | $169,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matsiko Joseph M | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $139,000 | $19,950 | $119,050 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $139,000 | $19,950 | $119,050 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $726 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $726 | $32,700 | $4,600 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map