NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Clark Rd Bolton, CT 06043

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $364,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,286 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2016

Last sale price $147,799 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,259 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bolton High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2016

Cute and Charming Cape on Clark! This beautiful home is move in ready and is filled with lots of light throughout. Come take a step into the dazzling formal dining room, gorgeous vintage kitchen offering tons of cabinet space, expansive living room with phenomenal brick fireplace, massive Master Bedroom, three oversized bedrooms, and a lovely hallway bath. Exterior offers a spacious shed for extra storage, wonderful patio, and a two car which is the perfect way to keep your car warm all Winter long! Don't forget to call today and schedule a personal showing because this home is surely not to last at an amazing price like this! Additional Information: Amenities:Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Detached, ConstructionDescription: Vinyl Siding, Flooring: Carpet,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Morris

VYLLA Home Brokerage Phone: 203-225-2544 License #10401221275 Listed on: 12/17/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,286 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,831

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Single Family, Cape Cod
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Attribution Contact: 203-225-2544
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Formal Dining
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1286
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 1286.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.4600
  • Lot Features: Level

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3831

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: Call Listing Agent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2015
Closed on
May 2, 2016
List Price
$181,000
Sold Price
$147,799
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,201
-18.34%
Current Estimated Value
$331,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,176
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$144,827
Outstanding Balance
$117,591
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,384

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Yonika Pamela M
Bought by
Beneficial Fin 1 Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Yonika Michael C
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Co Of C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Bavier Kenneth and Bacier Ruth
Bought by
Yonika Michael and Yonika Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
7.25%

Oneil Margaret -- --
Oneil Nicholas $147,500 --
Oneil Nicholas $147,500 --
Beneficial Fin 1 Inc -- --
Beneficial Fin 1 Inc -- --
Beneficial Mtg Co Of C -- --
Yonika Michael $124,000 --
Oneil Margaret -- --
Beneficial Fin 1 Inc -- --
Beneficial Mtg Co Of C -- --
Yonika Michael $124,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oneil Nicholas $144,827
Closed Oneil Nicholas $144,827
Closed Yonika Michael $0
Previous Owner Yonika Michael $181,000
Previous Owner Yonika Michael $117,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Sold $147,799 -18.3% $115 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2015 12/18/15 For Sale $181,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,552 $171,900 $57,500 $114,400
2024 $5,628 $171,900 $57,500 $114,400
2023 $4,930 $112,500 $38,600 $73,900
2022 $4,436 $112,500 $38,600 $73,900
2021 $4,372 $112,500 $38,600 $73,900
2020 $4,372 $112,500 $38,600 $73,900
2019 $4,388 $112,500 $38,600 $73,900
2015 $3,831 $104,200 $0 $0
2014 $3,682 $104,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4553816

OneKey® MLS

APN: BOLT-000014-000044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.